Use this as your guide to predict the Tony nominees!

Musical (4) Actor (5) Actress (5) Featured
Actor (5)
Featured
Actress (5)
Director (4) Choreography (4) Score (4) Book (4) Scenic (4) Costume (4) Lighting (4) Sound (4) Orchest (4)
[title of show] Bell     Blickenstaff Berresse Berresse Bowen Bell Patel Tyler Billington
Kantrowitz
ACME Pressgrove
Bowen
Bowen Blackwell
A Tale of Two Cities Barbour Burkhardt Earley Toro Carlyle Carlyle Santoriello Santoriello Walton Zinn Pilbrow Casella
Sack
Kessel
Krogstad
Edelman
Lazar
Minski
Wyman
13 Phillips   Gross  Gillies  Sams Gattelli Brown Elish
Horn
Farley Farley MacDevitt Weston Brown
Nelsen Trimm
Billy Elliot: The Musical

Alvarez, Kowalik,
Kulish

  Jbara Gwyne Daldry Darling John Hall McNeil Gillibrand Fisher Arditte Koch
Shelley
Irving Berlin's White Christmas Bogardus O'Malley   Mansur Bobbie Skinner  

Blake
Ives

Louizos Robbins Billington ACME Blank
Denman Patterson
Shrek: The Musical James Foster Breaker   Moore Prince Tesori
Lindsay-Abaire
Lindsay-Abaire Hatley Hatley Vanstone Hylenski Troob
Clancy
Sieber
Next to Normal Spencer Ripley Tveit Damiano Greif Trujillo Kitt
Yorkey
Yorkey Wendland Mahshie Adams Ronan Starobin
Kitt
Chanler-Berat
Rock of Ages Maroulis Spanger Jarvis   Hanggi Devine   D'Arienzo Boritt Gale Lyons Hylenski Popp
Carpinello
Taylor
Nine to Five: The Musical   Janney Kudisch  Fitzgerald Mantello Blankenbuehler Parton Resnick Pask Long Fisher
Eisenhauer
Partridge Coughlin, Oremus, Laccamoire
Block
Hilty
 Revivals (4)                          
Pal Joey Risch Channing   Plimpton Mantello Daniele   Greenberg Pask Long Eisenhauer
Fisher
Meola Sebesky
 
West Side Story Cavenaugh Scaglione Green Olivo Laurents       Youmans Woolard Binkley Schreier  
Holbrook
Akram
Guys and Dolls Platt Graham Burgess   McAnuff Trujillo     Brill Tazewell Binkley Kennedy Coughlin
Bierko Grant
Hair Creel   Swenson  Levy Paulus Armitage     Pask McDonald Chybowski ACME MacDermot

 

Play (4) Actor (5) Actress (5) Featured Actor (5) Featured Actress (5) Director (4) Scenic (4) Costume (4) Lighting (4) Sound (4)
Dividing the Estate   Ashley McRaney Fuller Wilson Cowie Woolard Rita Gromada
Foote
American Plan Campion Rabe   Ruehl Grindley Fensom Fensom McCollough West/Poor
To Be or Not to Be Rasche Maxwell     Nicholaw Louizos Barnes Binkley West
33 Variations Grenier Fonda Hanks Kellerman Kaufman McLane Pytel Lander Pluess
Mathis
God of Carnage Gandolfini Davis     Warchus Thompson Thompson Vanstone Baker
Cronin
Daniels Harden
Impressionism Irons Allen DeShields Mason O'Brien Pask Zuber Katz Rothenberg
Irena's Vow   Feldshuh Ryan   Parva Judge Brucker Castaneda Chiapetta
reasons to be pretty Sadoski Ireland Pasquale Perabo Kinney Gallo Holden Weiner Millburn
Bodeen
Revivals (4)                  
Equus Radcliffe       Sharrock Napier Napier Hersey Clarke
Griffiths
The Seagull Sarsgaard Thomas Crook Mulligan Rickson Bechtler Bechtler Mumford Dickinson
A Man for All Seasons Langella       Hughes Loquasto Zuber Lander Van Tieghem
Blithe Spirit Everett Atkinson   Lansbury Blakemore Davison Pakledinaz MacDevitt Fitzgeral
Ebersole
Hedda Gabler   Parker Cerveris  Reeder Rickson Bechtler Roth Katz Gromada
Sparks
Stormare
All My Sons Lithgow Wiest Wilson Holmes McBurney Pye Pye Anderson Shutt
Downing
Camargo
Speed the Plow Esparza/Piven     Moss Pepe Pask Bauer MacDevitt  
Exit the King Rush Ambrose   Sarandon Armfield Ferguson Ferguson Cooper Goldsmith
Martin
Joe Turner's Come and Gone Hudson     Blake Sher Yeargan Zuber MacDevitt Lehrer
Rothenberg
Jackson
Coleman Ellis
Mary Stuart   McTeer     Lloyd Ward Ward Vanstone Arditti
Walter
The Norman Conquests Mangan   Miles Bullmore Warchus Howell Howell Howe Baker
Hynes
Ritter Root
The Philanthropist Broderick   Cake   Grindley Shortall Ost Fisher Clarke
Weber
Desire Under the Elms  Schreiber Gugino Dennehy   Falls Spangler Kuzmanic Phillippi Woodbury
Accent on Youth Pierce       Sullivan Beatty Greenwood MacDevitt Eaves
Waiting For Godot Lane   Glover   Page Loquasto Greenwood Kaczorowski Schreier
Irwin Goodman
                   

- -

Special Events
Cirque Dreams: Jungle Fantasy
Liza's at the Palace
Slava's Snowshow
Soul of Shaolin
You're Welcome America